Accepted scientific name:
Gladiolus buckerveldii (L.Bolus) Goldblatt (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus buckerveldii (L.Bolus) Goldblatt
Synonyms:
Antholyza buckerveldii L.Bolus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Antholyza buckerveldii L.Bolus
Petamenes buckerveldii (L.Bolus) N.E.Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Petamenes buckerveldii (L.Bolus) N.E.Br.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Iridaceae WCSP
Genus Gladiolus WCSP
Distribution: SW. Cape Prov. (N. Cedarberg)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 15-Sep-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05ac6c53-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401