Accepted scientific name:
Gladiolus aureus Baker (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus aureus Baker
Synonyms:
Homoglossum aureum (Baker) Oberm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Homoglossum aureum (Baker) Oberm.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Iridaceae WCSP
Genus Gladiolus WCSP
Distribution: Cape Prov. (Cape Pen.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 15-Sep-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05ac81a0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401