Accepted scientific name:
Gladiolus atropurpureus Baker (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus atropurpureus Baker
Synonyms:
Gladiolus caerulescens Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus caerulescens Baker
Gladiolus flexuosus Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus flexuosus Baker
Gladiolus gracilicaulis G.J.Lewis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus gracilicaulis G.J.Lewis
Gladiolus luridus Welw. ex Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus luridus Welw. ex Baker
Gladiolus whytei Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus whytei Baker
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Iridaceae WCSP
Genus Gladiolus WCSP
Distribution: Tanzania to S. Africa
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 15-Sep-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05ac8559-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401