Accepted scientific name:
Cypella pusilla (Link & Otto) Benth. & Hook.f. ex B.D.Jacks. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cypella pusilla (Link & Otto) Benth. & Hook.f. ex B.D.Jacks.
Synonyms:
Ferraria pusilla Link & Otto (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ferraria pusilla Link & Otto
Herbertia pusilla (Link & Otto) Sweet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Herbertia pusilla (Link & Otto) Sweet
Hesperoxiphion pusillum (Link & Otto) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hesperoxiphion pusillum (Link & Otto) Baker
Phalocallis pusilla (Link & Otto) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalocallis pusilla (Link & Otto) Kuntze
Polia pusilla (Link & Otto) Klatt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polia pusilla (Link & Otto) Klatt
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Iridaceae WCSP
Genus Cypella WCSP
Distribution: S. Brazil
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 15-Sep-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05ad2c1a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401