Accepted scientific name:
Cypella mandonii Rusby (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cypella mandonii Rusby
Synonyms:
Sphenostigma mandonii (Rusby) R.C.Foster (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sphenostigma mandonii (Rusby) R.C.Foster
Sphenostigma mandonii var. bulbilliferum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sphenostigma mandonii var. bulbilliferum
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Iridaceae WCSP
Genus Cypella WCSP
Distribution: Bolivia; Bolivia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 15-Sep-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05ad30f2-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401