Accepted scientific name:
Cypella crenata (Vell.) Ravenna (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cypella crenata (Vell.) Ravenna
Synonyms:
Cypella paludosa Klatt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypella paludosa Klatt
Phalocallis paludosa (Klatt) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalocallis paludosa (Klatt) Kuntze
Sisyrinchium crenatum Vell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sisyrinchium crenatum Vell.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Iridaceae WCSP
Genus Cypella WCSP
Distribution: Brazil (SE. Minas Gerais to São Paulo)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 15-Sep-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05ad3fd5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401