Accepted scientific name:
Crocus kosaninii Pulevic (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Crocus kosaninii Pulevic
Synonyms:
Crocus kosaninii f. albidus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crocus kosaninii f. albidus
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Iridaceae WCSP
Genus Crocus WCSP
Distribution: S. Serbia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 15-Sep-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05ae031b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401