Accepted scientific name:
Crocus boryi J.Gay (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Crocus boryi J.Gay
Synonyms:
Crocus boryanus Herb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crocus boryanus Herb.
Crocus boryanus var. cephalonensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crocus boryanus var. cephalonensis
Crocus boryi subsp. cretensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crocus boryi subsp. cretensis
Crocus cretensis Körn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crocus cretensis Körn.
Crocus ionicus Herb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crocus ionicus Herb.
Crocus laevigatus var. boryi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crocus laevigatus var. boryi
Crocus laevigatus subsp. boryi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crocus laevigatus subsp. boryi
Crocus marathonisius Heldr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crocus marathonisius Heldr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Iridaceae WCSP
Genus Crocus WCSP
Distribution: W. & S. Greece, SE. Kriti
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 15-Sep-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05ae3875-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401