Accepted scientific name:
Calyptrocalyx flabellatus (Becc.) Dowe & M.D.Ferrero (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Calyptrocalyx flabellatus (Becc.) Dowe & M.D.Ferrero
Synonyms:
Bacularia flabellata (Becc.) F.Muell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bacularia flabellata (Becc.) F.Muell.
Linospadix flabellatus Becc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Linospadix flabellatus Becc.
Paralinospadix flabellatus (Becc.) Burret (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paralinospadix flabellatus (Becc.) Burret
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Arecales CoL
Family Arecaceae WCSP
Genus Calyptrocalyx WCSP
Distribution: W. New Guinea
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05aefe15-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401