Accepted scientific name:
Tritonia flabellifolia (D.Delaroche) G.J.Lewis (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tritonia flabellifolia (D.Delaroche) G.J.Lewis
Synonyms:
Acidanthera flabellifolia (D.Delaroche) N.E.Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acidanthera flabellifolia (D.Delaroche) N.E.Br.
Ixia flabellifolia D.Delaroche (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ixia flabellifolia D.Delaroche
Infraspecific taxon: Tritonia flabellifolia var. flabellifolia
Tritonia flabellifolia var. major
Tritonia flabellifolia var. thomasiae
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Iridaceae WCSP
Genus Tritonia WCSP
Distribution: SW. Cape Prov.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 19-Apr-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05b0561e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401