Accepted scientific name:
Tritonia flabellifolia var. major (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tritonia flabellifolia var. major
Synonyms:
Freesea secunda Eckl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Freesea secunda Eckl.
Gladiolus roseus Jacq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus roseus Jacq.
Montbretia rosea (Jacq.) Voigt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Montbretia rosea (Jacq.) Voigt
Tritonia capensis var. major (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tritonia capensis var. major
Tritonia rosea (Jacq.) Dryand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tritonia rosea (Jacq.) Dryand.
Tritonia secunda (Eckl.) Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tritonia secunda (Eckl.) Steud.
Tritonixia rosea (Jacq.) Klatt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tritonixia rosea (Jacq.) Klatt
Waitzia rosea (Jacq.) Heynh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Waitzia rosea (Jacq.) Heynh.
Watsonia amoena Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Watsonia amoena Pers.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Iridaceae WCSP
Genus Tritonia WCSP
Species Tritonia flabellifolia WCSP
Distribution: SW. Cape Prov.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 19-Apr-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2e914e68-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401