Accepted scientific name:
Romulea linaresii Parl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Romulea linaresii Parl.
Synonyms:
Bulbocodium linaresii (Parl.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulbocodium linaresii (Parl.) Kuntze
Trichonema linaresii (Parl.) Gren. & Godr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichonema linaresii (Parl.) Gren. & Godr.
Infraspecific taxon: Romulea linaresii subsp. graeca
Romulea linaresii subsp. linaresii
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Iridaceae WCSP
Genus Romulea WCSP
Distribution: C. Medit. to W. Turkey
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 19-Apr-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05b24457-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401