Accepted scientific name:
Pillansia templemannii (Baker) L.Bolus (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pillansia templemannii (Baker) L.Bolus
Synonyms:
Aristea wredowia Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aristea wredowia Steud.
Tritonia templemannii Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tritonia templemannii Baker
Wredowia pulchra Eckl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Wredowia pulchra Eckl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Iridaceae WCSP
Genus Pillansia WCSP
Distribution: SW. Cape Prov.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 19-Apr-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05b29ee3-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401