Accepted scientific name:
Orthrosanthus polystachyus Benth. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Orthrosanthus polystachyus Benth.
Synonyms:
Sisyrinchium polystachyum (Benth.) F.Muell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sisyrinchium polystachyum (Benth.) F.Muell.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Iridaceae WCSP
Genus Orthrosanthus WCSP
Distribution: SW. Australia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 19-Apr-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05b2c7b8-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401