Accepted scientific name:
Ixia erubescens Goldblatt (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ixia erubescens Goldblatt
Synonyms:
Agretta crispa Eckl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agretta crispa Eckl.
Tritonia thunbergii N.E.Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tritonia thunbergii N.E.Br.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Iridaceae WCSP
Genus Ixia WCSP
Distribution: SW. Cape Prov.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 19-Apr-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05b521c6-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401