Accepted scientific name:
Iris westii Dinsm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Iris westii Dinsm.
Synonyms:
Iris sofarana f. westii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris sofarana f. westii
Iris susiana f. westii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris susiana f. westii
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Iridaceae WCSP
Genus Iris WCSP
Distribution: Lebanon (Mashghara-Jezzine Reg.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 19-Apr-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05b54c72-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401