Accepted scientific name:
Iris prismatica Pursh (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Iris prismatica Pursh
Synonyms:
Iris boltoniana Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris boltoniana Schult.
Iris gracilis Bigelow (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris gracilis Bigelow
Iris prismatica var. austrina (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris prismatica var. austrina
Iris sibirica var. trigonocarpa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris sibirica var. trigonocarpa
Iris trigonocarpa A.Br. & Bouché (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris trigonocarpa A.Br. & Bouché
Limniris prismatica (Pursh) Rodion. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limniris prismatica (Pursh) Rodion.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Iridaceae WCSP
Genus Iris WCSP
Distribution: E. U.S.A.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 19-Apr-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05b5b238-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401