Accepted scientific name:
Iris missouriensis Nutt. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Iris missouriensis Nutt.
Synonyms:
Iris arizonica Dykes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris arizonica Dykes
Iris haematophylla var. valametica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris haematophylla var. valametica
Iris longipetala var. montana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris longipetala var. montana
Iris missouriensis f. alba (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris missouriensis f. alba
Iris missouriensis var. albiflora (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris missouriensis var. albiflora
Iris missouriensis f. angustispatha (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris missouriensis f. angustispatha
Iris missouriensis var. arizonica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris missouriensis var. arizonica
Iris missouriensis var. pelogonus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris missouriensis var. pelogonus
Iris missuriensis M.Martens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris missuriensis M.Martens
Iris montana Nutt. ex Dykes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris montana Nutt. ex Dykes
Iris pariensis S.L.Welsh (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris pariensis S.L.Welsh
Iris pelogonus Goodd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris pelogonus Goodd.
Iris tolmieana Herb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris tolmieana Herb.
Limniris missouriensis (Nutt.) Rodion. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limniris missouriensis (Nutt.) Rodion.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Iridaceae WCSP
Genus Iris WCSP
Distribution: W. Canada to W. & WC. U.S.A., NE. Mexico
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 19-Apr-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05b5d706-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401