Accepted scientific name:
Iris hookeriana Foster (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Iris hookeriana Foster
Synonyms:
Iris gilgitensis Baker ex Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris gilgitensis Baker ex Hook.f.
Iris kemaonensis var. caulescens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris kemaonensis var. caulescens
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Iridaceae WCSP
Genus Iris WCSP
Distribution: Pakistan to W. Himalaya
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 19-Apr-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05b61e53-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401