Accepted scientific name:
Iris assadiana Chaudhary, G.Kirkw. & C.Weymouth (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Iris assadiana Chaudhary, G.Kirkw. & C.Weymouth
Synonyms:
Iris barnumiae var. zenobiae (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris barnumiae var. zenobiae
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Iridaceae WCSP
Genus Iris WCSP
Distribution: Syria; Syria
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 19-Apr-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05b689fb-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401