Accepted scientific name:
Iris albicans Lange (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Iris albicans Lange
Synonyms:
Iris albicans var. madonna (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris albicans var. madonna
Iris albicans var. majoricensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris albicans var. majoricensis
Iris florentina var. albicans (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris florentina var. albicans
Iris florentina subsp. albicans (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris florentina subsp. albicans
Iris florentina var. madonna (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris florentina var. madonna
Iris germanica subsp. albicans (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris germanica subsp. albicans
Iris madonna Sprenger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris madonna Sprenger
Iris majoricensis Barceló (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris majoricensis Barceló
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Iridaceae WCSP
Genus Iris WCSP
Distribution: Arabian Pen.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 19-Apr-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05b69398-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401