Accepted scientific name:
Calycolpus goetheanus (Mart. ex DC.) O.Berg (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Calycolpus goetheanus (Mart. ex DC.) O.Berg
Synonyms:
Calycolpus angustifolius L.Riley (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calycolpus angustifolius L.Riley
Calycolpus cordatus L.Riley (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calycolpus cordatus L.Riley
Calycolpus glaber (Benth.) O.Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calycolpus glaber (Benth.) O.Berg
Calycolpus glaber var. angustilobus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calycolpus glaber var. angustilobus
Calycolpus ovalifolius O.Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calycolpus ovalifolius O.Berg
Calycolpus schomburgkianus O.Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calycolpus schomburgkianus O.Berg
Calycolpus schomburgkianus var. recurvatus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calycolpus schomburgkianus var. recurvatus
Calycolpus schomburgkianus var. speciosus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calycolpus schomburgkianus var. speciosus
Campomanesia glabra Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campomanesia glabra Benth.
Campomanesia goetheana Hemsl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campomanesia goetheana Hemsl.
Myrtus goetheana Mart. ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrtus goetheana Mart. ex DC.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Myrtaceae CoL
Genus Calycolpus CoL
Distribution: Colombia to Trinidad and N. & NE. Brazil
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05b74bc5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401