Accepted scientific name:
Calothamnus huegelii Schauer (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Calothamnus huegelii Schauer
Synonyms:
Calothamnus nodosus Turcz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calothamnus nodosus Turcz.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Myrtaceae CoL
Genus Calothamnus CoL
Distribution: Western Australia (Eyre, Roe)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05b772e1-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401