Accepted scientific name:
Callistemon viridiflorus (Sieber ex Sims) Sweet (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Callistemon viridiflorus (Sieber ex Sims) Sweet
Synonyms:
Callistemon salignus var. viridiflorus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callistemon salignus var. viridiflorus
Callistemon salignus f. viridiflorus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callistemon salignus f. viridiflorus
Callistemon viridiflorus var. violaceus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callistemon viridiflorus var. violaceus
Melaleuca virens Craven (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melaleuca virens Craven
Metrosideros viridiflora Sieber ex Sims (synonym) 1 literature reference for Metrosideros viridiflora Sieber ex Sims
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Myrtaceae CoL
Genus Callistemon CoL
Distribution: Tasmania; Tasmania
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05b7afee-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401