Accepted scientific name:
Callistemon pinifolius (J.C.Wendl.) Sweet (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Callistemon pinifolius (J.C.Wendl.) Sweet
Synonyms:
Callistemon acerosus Tausch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callistemon acerosus Tausch
Callistemon brachyandrus var. acerosus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callistemon brachyandrus var. acerosus
Melaleuca linearis var. pinifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melaleuca linearis var. pinifolia
Metrosideros pinifolia J.C.Wendl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Metrosideros pinifolia J.C.Wendl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Myrtaceae CoL
Genus Callistemon CoL
Distribution: New South Wales; New South Wales
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05b7c18b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401