Accepted scientific name:
Callistemon linearis (Schrad. & J.C.Wendl.) Colv. ex Sweet (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Callistemon linearis (Schrad. & J.C.Wendl.) Colv. ex Sweet
Synonyms:
Melaleuca linearis Schrad. & J.C.Wendl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melaleuca linearis Schrad. & J.C.Wendl.
Metrosideros calyculatus Sieber ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Metrosideros calyculatus Sieber ex DC.
Metrosideros linearis (Schrad. & J.C.Wendl.) Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Metrosideros linearis (Schrad. & J.C.Wendl.) Sm.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Myrtaceae CoL
Genus Callistemon CoL
Distribution: SE. Queensland to New South Wales
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05b7cdba-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401