Accepted scientific name:
Asphodelus albus subsp. albus (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Asphodelus albus var. deseglisei (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodelus albus var. deseglisei
Asphodelus albus subsp. sphaerocarpus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodelus albus subsp. sphaerocarpus
Asphodelus albus var. sphaerocarpus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodelus albus var. sphaerocarpus
Asphodelus deseglisei Jord. & Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodelus deseglisei Jord. & Fourr.
Asphodelus simplex Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodelus simplex Pers.
Asphodelus sphaerocarpus Gren. & Godr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodelus sphaerocarpus Gren. & Godr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Xanthorrhoeaceae WCSP
Genus Asphodelus WCSP
Species Asphodelus albus WCSP
Distribution: C. France to NC. Spain
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 27-Feb-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2e927195-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401