Accepted scientific name:
Galanthus alpinus var. alpinus (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Galanthus caucasicus (Baker) Grossh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galanthus caucasicus (Baker) Grossh.
Galanthus nivalis var. caucasicus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galanthus nivalis var. caucasicus
Galanthus nivalis subsp. caucasicus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galanthus nivalis subsp. caucasicus
Galanthus nivalis var. majus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galanthus nivalis var. majus
Galanthus nivalis var. redoutei (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galanthus nivalis var. redoutei
Galanthus redoutei Rupr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galanthus redoutei Rupr.
Galanthus schaoricus Kem.-Nath. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galanthus schaoricus Kem.-Nath.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Amaryllidaceae WCSP
Genus Galanthus WCSP
Species Galanthus alpinus WCSP
Distribution: NE. Turkey to Caucasus
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 04-Aug-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2e94876a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401