Accepted scientific name:
Tulipa pulchella (Regel) Baker (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tulipa pulchella (Regel) Baker
Synonyms:
Tulipa alpina J.Gay ex Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa alpina J.Gay ex Baker
Tulipa kurdica Wendelbo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa kurdica Wendelbo
Tulipa sylvestris var. pulchella (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa sylvestris var. pulchella
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Liliales CoL
Family Liliaceae WCSP
Genus Tulipa WCSP
Distribution: S. & SE. Turkey to N. Iraq
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-May-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05b829d2-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401