Accepted scientific name:
Ornithogalum orthophyllum subsp. orthophyllum (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Ornithogalum bourgaeanum Jord. & Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum bourgaeanum Jord. & Fourr.
Ornithogalum etruscum Parl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum etruscum Parl.
Ornithogalum orthophyllum subsp. etruscum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum orthophyllum subsp. etruscum
Ornithogalum undulatum Zahar. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum undulatum Zahar.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Asparagaceae WCSP
Genus Ornithogalum WCSP
Species Ornithogalum orthophyllum WCSP
Distribution: C. & S. Italy
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 19-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2e958f49-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401