Accepted scientific name:
Triglochin maritima L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Triglochin maritima L.
Synonyms:
Hexaglochin maritima (L.) Nieuwl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hexaglochin maritima (L.) Nieuwl.
Hexaglochin sexlocularis (Stokes) Nieuwl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hexaglochin sexlocularis (Stokes) Nieuwl.
Juncago maritima (L.) Bubani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncago maritima (L.) Bubani
Triglochin ani K.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triglochin ani K.Koch
Triglochin asiatica (Kitag.) Á.Löve & D.Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triglochin asiatica (Kitag.) Á.Löve & D.Löve
Triglochin concinna Burtt Davy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triglochin concinna Burtt Davy
Triglochin concinna var. debilis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triglochin concinna var. debilis
Triglochin concinna var. deserticola (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triglochin concinna var. deserticola
Triglochin debilis (M.E.Jones) Á.Löve & D.Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triglochin debilis (M.E.Jones) Á.Löve & D.Löve
Triglochin elata Nutt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triglochin elata Nutt.
Triglochin maritima var. altoandina (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triglochin maritima var. altoandina
Triglochin maritima subsp. asiatica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triglochin maritima subsp. asiatica
Triglochin maritima var. asiatica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triglochin maritima var. asiatica
Triglochin maritima var. debilis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triglochin maritima var. debilis
Triglochin maritima var. deserticola (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triglochin maritima var. deserticola
Triglochin maritima var. deserticola (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triglochin maritima var. deserticola
Triglochin maritima var. elata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triglochin maritima var. elata
Triglochin maritima f. multifissa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triglochin maritima f. multifissa
Triglochin monanthos Speg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triglochin monanthos Speg.
Triglochin narbonensis Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triglochin narbonensis Sennen
Triglochin roegneri K.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triglochin roegneri K.Koch
Triglochin salina Wallr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triglochin salina Wallr.
Triglochin sexlocularis Stokes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triglochin sexlocularis Stokes
Triglochin transcaucasica Bordz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triglochin transcaucasica Bordz
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Alismatales CoL
Family Juncaginaceae WCSP
Genus Triglochin WCSP
Distribution: Temp. Northern Hemisphere, S. South America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05b92e36-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401