Accepted scientific name:
Najas minor All. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Najas minor All.
Synonyms:
Caulinia fragilis Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caulinia fragilis Willd.
Caulinia minor (All.) Coss. & Germ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caulinia minor (All.) Coss. & Germ.
Fluvialis minor (All.) Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fluvialis minor (All.) Pers.
Ittnera minor (All.) C.C.Gmel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ittnera minor (All.) C.C.Gmel.
Najas dichotoma Roxb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Najas dichotoma Roxb.
Najas fragilis (Willd.) Delile (synonym) 1 literature reference for Najas fragilis (Willd.) Delile
Najas minor var. intermedia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Najas minor var. intermedia
Najas minor var. longifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Najas minor var. longifolia
Najas minor var. spinosa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Najas minor var. spinosa
Najas moshanensis N.Z.Wang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Najas moshanensis N.Z.Wang
Najas subulata Thuill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Najas subulata Thuill.
Najas ternata Roxb. ex Griff. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Najas ternata Roxb. ex Griff.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Alismatales CoL
Family Hydrocharitaceae WCSP
Genus Najas WCSP
Distribution: Temp. & Subtrop. Eurasia to N. Africa
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05b976ba-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401