Accepted scientific name:
Galanthus plicatus M.Bieb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Galanthus plicatus M.Bieb.
Synonyms:
Chianthemum plicatum (M.Bieb.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chianthemum plicatum (M.Bieb.) Kuntze
Infraspecific taxon: Galanthus plicatus subsp. byzantinus
Galanthus plicatus subsp. plicatus
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Amaryllidaceae WCSP
Genus Galanthus WCSP
Distribution: Romania to N. Turkey, Krym, NW. Caucasus
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05ba2c14-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401