Accepted scientific name:
Galanthus lagodechianus Kem.-Nath. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Galanthus lagodechianus Kem.-Nath.
Synonyms:
Galanthus cabardensis Koss (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galanthus cabardensis Koss
Galanthus kemulariae Kuth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galanthus kemulariae Kuth.
Galanthus ketzkhovelii Kem.-Nath. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galanthus ketzkhovelii Kem.-Nath.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Amaryllidaceae WCSP
Genus Galanthus WCSP
Distribution: Caucasus
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05ba30e9-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401