Accepted scientific name:
Galanthus allenii Baker (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Galanthus allenii Baker
Synonyms:
Galanthus perryi Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galanthus perryi Baker
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Amaryllidaceae WCSP
Genus Galanthus WCSP
Distribution: Transcaucasus
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05ba3d25-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401