Accepted scientific name:
Gagea tesquicola Krasnova (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gagea tesquicola Krasnova
Synonyms:
Gagea pusilla subsp. tesquicola (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea pusilla subsp. tesquicola
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Liliales CoL
Family Liliaceae WCSP
Genus Gagea WCSP
Distribution: Ukraine; Ukraine
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05ba54d7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401