Accepted scientific name:
Gagea pusilla (F.W.Schmidt) Sweet (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gagea pusilla (F.W.Schmidt) Sweet
Synonyms:
Gagea clusiana Schult. & Schult.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea clusiana Schult. & Schult.f.
Gagea pineticola Klokov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea pineticola Klokov
Gagea pineticola f. praeciosa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea pineticola f. praeciosa
Gagea praeciosa Klokov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea praeciosa Klokov
Gagea pusilla var. reflexa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea pusilla var. reflexa
Gagea reflexa Czern. ex Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea reflexa Czern. ex Rchb.
Gagea tunicata (J.Presl & C.Presl) Kreutzer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea tunicata (J.Presl & C.Presl) Kreutzer
Ornithogalum clusii Tausch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum clusii Tausch
Ornithogalum marginatum Pall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum marginatum Pall.
Ornithogalum podolicum Besser ex Schult. & Schult.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum podolicum Besser ex Schult. & Schult.f.
Ornithogalum pusillum F.W.Schmidt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum pusillum F.W.Schmidt
Ornithogalum trigonophyllum Schult. & Schult.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum trigonophyllum Schult. & Schult.f.
Ornithogalum tunicatum J.Presl & C.Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum tunicatum J.Presl & C.Presl
Ornithogalum uniflorum Zauschn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum uniflorum Zauschn.
Ornithoxanthum pusillum (F.W.Schmidt) Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithoxanthum pusillum (F.W.Schmidt) Link
Stellaster pusillus (F.W.Schmidt) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stellaster pusillus (F.W.Schmidt) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Liliales CoL
Family Liliaceae WCSP
Genus Gagea WCSP
Distribution: C. Europe to Caucasus
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05ba7972-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401