Accepted scientific name:
Furcraea parmentieri (Roezl) García-Mend. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Furcraea parmentieri (Roezl) García-Mend.
Synonyms:
Agave argyrophylla K.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agave argyrophylla K.Koch
Agave toneliana (K.Koch) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agave toneliana (K.Koch) Baker
Beschorneria floribunda K.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Beschorneria floribunda K.Koch
Beschorneria multiflora K.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Beschorneria multiflora K.Koch
Beschorneria parmentieri (Roezl) Jacobi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Beschorneria parmentieri (Roezl) Jacobi
Fourcroya bedinghausii (K.Koch) André (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fourcroya bedinghausii (K.Koch) André
Fourcroya roezlii André (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fourcroya roezlii André
Furcraea bedinghausii K.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Furcraea bedinghausii K.Koch
Furcraea longa J.J.Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Furcraea longa J.J.Sm.
Furcraea roezlii André (synonym) 1 literature reference for Furcraea roezlii André
Roezlia bulbifera Roezl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Roezlia bulbifera Roezl
Roezlia regia André (synonym) 1 literature reference for Roezlia regia André
Roezlia regia Laurentius (synonym) 1 literature reference for Roezlia regia Laurentius
Yucca parmentieri Roezl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca parmentieri Roezl
Yucca toneliana K.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca toneliana K.Koch
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Asparagaceae WCSP
Genus Furcraea WCSP
Distribution: Mexico
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0646fd25-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401