Accepted scientific name:
Fritillaria walujewii Regel (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Fritillaria walujewii Regel
Synonyms:
Fritillaria ferganensis Losinsk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fritillaria ferganensis Losinsk.
Fritillaria tianshanica Y.K.Yang & L.R.Hsu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fritillaria tianshanica Y.K.Yang & L.R.Hsu
Fritillaria walujewii var. plena (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fritillaria walujewii var. plena
Fritillaria walujewii var. shawanensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fritillaria walujewii var. shawanensis
Fritillaria xinyuanensis Y.K.Yang & J.K.Wu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fritillaria xinyuanensis Y.K.Yang & J.K.Wu
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Liliales CoL
Family Liliaceae WCSP
Genus Fritillaria WCSP
Distribution: C. Asia to NW. China
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:064ad26f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401