Accepted scientific name:
Fritillaria ruthenica Wikst. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Fritillaria ruthenica Wikst.
Synonyms:
Corona leucantha Fisch. ex Graham (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corona leucantha Fisch. ex Graham
Fritillaria heterophylla Sol. ex Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fritillaria heterophylla Sol. ex Baker
Fritillaria minor Ledeb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fritillaria minor Ledeb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Liliales CoL
Family Liliaceae WCSP
Genus Fritillaria WCSP
Distribution: E. Europe to C. Asia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:064d5a76-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401