Accepted scientific name:
Fritillaria przewalskii Maxim. ex Batalin. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Fritillaria przewalskii Maxim. ex Batalin.
Synonyms:
Fritillaria gansuensis S.C.Chen & G.D.Yu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fritillaria gansuensis S.C.Chen & G.D.Yu
Fritillaria przewalskii var. discolor (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fritillaria przewalskii var. discolor
Fritillaria przewalskii f. emacula (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fritillaria przewalskii f. emacula
Fritillaria przewalskii var. gannanica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fritillaria przewalskii var. gannanica
Fritillaria przewalskii var. tessellata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fritillaria przewalskii var. tessellata
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Liliales CoL
Family Liliaceae WCSP
Genus Fritillaria WCSP
Distribution: E. Qinghai to China (Sichuan, S. Gansu)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:064e0aad-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401