Accepted scientific name:
Fritillaria pinardii Boiss. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Fritillaria pinardii Boiss.
Synonyms:
Theresia pinardii (Boiss.) Klatt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Theresia pinardii (Boiss.) Klatt
Infraspecific taxon: Fritillaria pinardii subsp. hajastanica
Fritillaria pinardii subsp. pinardii
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Liliales CoL
Family Liliaceae WCSP
Genus Fritillaria WCSP
Distribution: Turkey to W. Iran to Lebanon
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:064e13e2-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401