Accepted scientific name:
Fritillaria meleagris L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Fritillaria meleagris L.
Synonyms:
Lilium meleagris (L.) E.H.L.Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium meleagris (L.) E.H.L.Krause
Infraspecific taxon: Fritillaria meleagris subsp. burnatii
Fritillaria meleagris subsp. meleagris
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Liliales CoL
Family Liliaceae WCSP
Genus Fritillaria WCSP
Distribution: Europe to W. Siberia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:06520dfa-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401