Accepted scientific name:
Fritillaria latifolia Willd. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Fritillaria latifolia Willd.
Synonyms:
Fritillaria esculenta Adam (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fritillaria esculenta Adam
Fritillaria lutea var. latifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fritillaria lutea var. latifolia
Fritillaria nobilis Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fritillaria nobilis Baker
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Liliales CoL
Family Liliaceae WCSP
Genus Fritillaria WCSP
Distribution: NE. Turkey to Caucasus
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:06525394-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401