Accepted scientific name:
Fritillaria falcata (Jeps.) D.E.Beetle (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Fritillaria falcata (Jeps.) D.E.Beetle
Synonyms:
Fritillaria atropurpurea var. falcata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fritillaria atropurpurea var. falcata
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Liliales CoL
Family Liliaceae WCSP
Genus Fritillaria WCSP
Distribution: W. California (San Benito Co.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:09041674-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401