Accepted scientific name:
Fritillaria ehrhartii Boiss. & Orph. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Fritillaria ehrhartii Boiss. & Orph.
Synonyms:
Fritillaria ehrhartii var. prasinantha (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fritillaria ehrhartii var. prasinantha
Fritillaria macrandra Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fritillaria macrandra Baker
Fritillaria regis-georgii Heldr. & Holzm. ex Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fritillaria regis-georgii Heldr. & Holzm. ex Rouy
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Liliales CoL
Family Liliaceae WCSP
Genus Fritillaria WCSP
Distribution: Greece (Aegean Is.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:09496db8-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401