Accepted scientific name:
Fritillaria collina Adam (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Fritillaria collina Adam
Synonyms:
Fritillaria biebersteiniana Kharkev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fritillaria biebersteiniana Kharkev.
Fritillaria lutea M.Bieb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fritillaria lutea M.Bieb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Liliales CoL
Family Liliaceae WCSP
Genus Fritillaria WCSP
Distribution: E. Turkey to Caucasus
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:09d909f0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401