Accepted scientific name:
Fritillaria bucharica Regel (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Fritillaria bucharica Regel
Synonyms:
Rhinopetalum bucharicum (Regel) Losinsk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhinopetalum bucharicum (Regel) Losinsk.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Liliales CoL
Family Liliaceae WCSP
Genus Fritillaria WCSP
Distribution: C. Asia to NE. Afghanistan
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:09dd6b41-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401