Accepted scientific name:
Calla palustris L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Calla palustris L.
Synonyms:
Calla brevis (Raf.) Á.Löve & D.Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calla brevis (Raf.) Á.Löve & D.Löve
Calla cordifolia Stokes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calla cordifolia Stokes
Calla generalis E.H.L.Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calla generalis E.H.L.Krause
Calla ovatifolia Gilib. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calla ovatifolia Gilib.
Calla palustris f. aroiformis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calla palustris f. aroiformis
Calla palustris f. gracilis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calla palustris f. gracilis
Calla palustris f. polyspathacea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calla palustris f. polyspathacea
Callaion bispatha (Raf.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callaion bispatha (Raf.) Raf.
Callaion brevis (Raf.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callaion brevis (Raf.) Raf.
Callaion heterophylla (Raf.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callaion heterophylla (Raf.) Raf.
Callaion palustris (L.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callaion palustris (L.) Raf.
Dracunculus paludosus Montandon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dracunculus paludosus Montandon
Provenzalia bispatha Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Provenzalia bispatha Raf.
Provenzalia brevis Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Provenzalia brevis Raf.
Provenzalia heterophyla Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Provenzalia heterophyla Raf.
Provenzalia palustris (L.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Provenzalia palustris (L.) Raf.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Alismatales CoL
Family Araceae WCSP
Genus Calla WCSP
Distribution: Europe to Japan, Subarctic America to N. & E. U.S.A.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:09f0cdd6-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401