Accepted scientific name:
Eustephia coccinea Cav. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eustephia coccinea Cav.
Synonyms:
Amaryllis bicolor Ruiz & Pav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amaryllis bicolor Ruiz & Pav.
Eustephia coccinea var. multiflora (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eustephia coccinea var. multiflora
Eustephia macleanica Herb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eustephia macleanica Herb.
Hippeastrum bicolor (Ruiz & Pav.) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hippeastrum bicolor (Ruiz & Pav.) Baker
Phaedranassa rubroviridis Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaedranassa rubroviridis Baker
Phycella bicolor (Ruiz & Pav.) Herb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phycella bicolor (Ruiz & Pav.) Herb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Amaryllidaceae WCSP
Genus Eustephia WCSP
Distribution: Peru; Peru
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:09f3a0d0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401